wp936033e9.png

I have taught since 2001. Lots of students. Check out list of my students , you might have known some of them. If you know them, or you are in the same school, ask them about my tuition.

 

You can see what my students said here.

 

 

Students I teach in 2011 :

 

1. Jedida, JC2, from Raffles JC.

2. Sowoun, JC1, NJC.

3. John Chiew from ACS Independent.  

4. Tan Ziliang, JC1, from ACJC.

5. Tan Hui Siang and Tan Hui Kiang, Sec 3, from Bukit Batok Secondary School

6. Douglas, JC1, from Raffles JC.

7. Sivagama Sundari, JC1, from Tampines JC.

8. Jonah, Sec 4, from HwaCong Secondary.  

9. Jacob, JC2, from ACJC.

10. Crystal Ang, Sec 3, from National JC.

11. Hillary, JC2, from Andersen JC.

12. Apphia, JC2, from Andersen JC.

13. Kenneth, JC1, from Hwacong JC.

14. Mervin = Junn Yiow, Sec4, from Bukit Batok Secondary School   

15. Ziren, Sec 4, from Bukit Batok Secondary School.

16. WeiZhou, Sec4, from Dunearn Secondary School.

17. Yuan Qi, Sec4, from Dunearn Secondary School.

18. Sofia Banzon, Sec4, from Dunearn Secondary School.

19. Alicia Teo, Sec 3, from Raffles Girl's Secondary.  

20.  WenXin, Sec 3, from Nanyang Secondary School.

21. JiaLing, Sec 3, from River Valley Secondary School.

22. Joshua Ling and Joel Ling from Raffles Institution / Raffles JC.

23. Aaron Low, JC2, from Andersen JC.

24. YanTing, Sec3, from Nanyang Girls, Secondary School.

 

Students I taught in 2010 :

1. Tan Suhui and Tan Suxian

2. Tan Ziliang from Nan Hua Sec School

3. Georgina Scott from ACS International

4. Arren Quek from ACS Independent

5. Joshua Ling and Joel Ling from Raffles Institution / Raffles JC.

6. Gretel, Sec4, Clementi Town Secondary School.

7. Sivagami, Sec4, from Tanjong Katong Girl's School.

8. Minu Rajangam, JC2, from Andersen JC.

9. Boennarti, JC2, from Andersen JC.

10. Sivananda, JC2, from Raffles JC.

11. Tan Hui Siang and Tan Hui Kiang

 

2009 Students

1. Sivathangavel from Temasek JC.

2. Gary Scott from ACS International

3. Georgina Scott from ACS International

4. Joshua Sani from ACS International

5. Khairul Hazwan from ACJC

6. Joan Chiew from ACJC

7. Anthea Rae Lee from ACJC

8. Cheryl Chia from Hwa Cong JC

9. Nizar from National JC

10. Rovi from ACJC